2019 Wayanad Lok Sabha Constituency Election Live Results and Candidates List




April 20, 2019

2019 Wayanad Lok Sabha Constituency Election Live Results and Candidates List


2019 General Election Wayanad Constituency Live Results and Complete Candidate List are here. All the results of 2019 Wayanad Lok Sabha Constituency will be published on 23rd May 2019. Here is the complete results and stats of 2019 Wayanad Lok Sabha Constituency Election.


Wayanad Constituency is one of the Lok Sabha Constituencies of Kerala Sate. And there are total of 20 Lok Sabha Constituencies in Kerala.

According to Election Commission, there are 13,57,819 registered voters in Wayanad Constituency for 2019 Lok Sabha Election. Polling of Wayanad constituency is on 23rd April 2019. Wayanad Constituency was polled 80.28 % of total electorate (1,357,819).
2019 Wayanad Constituency Live Results
Polling (Phase 3)Result On
23rd April 201923rd May 2019
ElectoratePolled Votes
13,57,81910,90,072
Polling %Status
80.28N/a
Result Awaiting
N/aN/a
TotalMargin
00


2019 General Election Wayanad Constituency Live Results

Here is the complete candidate wise results of 2019 Wayanad Constituency Lok Sabha Election with live updates. Please Stay tuned with us and Refresh the page to get the latest updates. All The Results and statistics are referenced from the official portal of Election Commission of India.
NoCandidate NamePartyCodeVotePercentage
1Rahul GandhiIndian National CongressINC00
2P P SuneerCommunist Party of IndiaCPI00
3Thushar VellappallyBharat Dharma Jana SenaBDJS00
4Biju KakkathodeIndependentIND00
5Mujeeb RahmanIndependentIND00
6Rahul Gandhi K E S/o ValsammaIndependentIND00
7Adv. Sreejith P RIndependentIND00
8Mohamed P KBahujan Samaj PartyBSP00
9Shijo M VargheseIndependentIND00
10Siby VayalilIndependentIND00
11Praveen K PIndependentIND00
12Dr. K PadmarajanIndependentIND00
13Thrissur NazeerIndependentIND00
14Narukara GopiIndependentIND00
15K M Sivaprasad GandhiIndian Gandhiyan PartyIGP00
16Raghul Gandhi K S/o Krishnan PAgila India Makkal KazhagamAIMK00
17Babu ManiSocial Democratic Party of IndiaSDPI00
18John P PSecular Democratic CongressSDC00
19Usha KCommunist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Red StarCPI(ML)00
20Sebastian WayanadIndependentIND00
99NOTANOTAn/a00

2019 Wayanad Constituency Lok Sabha Candidate List

There are 20 candidates are contesting in 2019 Wayanad Constituency Lok Sabha. Rahul Gandhi for Indian National Congress(INC), P P Suneer for Communist Party of India(CPI), Thushar Vellappally for Bharat Dharma Jana Sena(BDJS), Biju Kakkathode for Independent(IND), Mujeeb Rahman for Independent(IND), Rahul Gandhi K E S/o Valsamma for Independent(IND), Adv. Sreejith P R for Independent(IND), Mohamed P K for Bahujan Samaj Party(BSP), Shijo M Varghese for Independent(IND), Siby Vayalil for Independent(IND), Praveen K P for Independent(IND), Dr. K Padmarajan for Independent(IND), Thrissur Nazeer for Independent(IND), Narukara Gopi for Independent(IND), K M Sivaprasad Gandhi for Indian Gandhiyan Party(IGP), Raghul Gandhi K S/o Krishnan P for Agila India Makkal Kazhagam(AIMK), Babu Mani for Social Democratic Party of India(SDPI), John P P for Secular Democratic Congress(SDC), Usha K for Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Red Star(CPI(ML)) and Sebastian Wayanad for Independent(IND) are the contesting candidates in 2019 Wayanad Constituency Lok Sabha.
Candidate NameParty NameShort
Rahul GandhiIndian National CongressINC
P P SuneerCommunist Party of IndiaCPI
Thushar VellappallyBharat Dharma Jana SenaBDJS
Biju KakkathodeIndependentIND
Mujeeb RahmanIndependentIND
Rahul Gandhi K E S/o ValsammaIndependentIND
Adv. Sreejith P RIndependentIND
Mohamed P KBahujan Samaj PartyBSP
Shijo M VargheseIndependentIND
Siby VayalilIndependentIND
Praveen K PIndependentIND
Dr. K PadmarajanIndependentIND
Thrissur NazeerIndependentIND
Narukara GopiIndependentIND
K M Sivaprasad GandhiIndian Gandhiyan PartyIGP
Raghul Gandhi K S/o Krishnan PAgila India Makkal KazhagamAIMK
Babu ManiSocial Democratic Party of IndiaSDPI
John P PSecular Democratic CongressSDC
Usha KCommunist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Red StarCPI(ML)
Sebastian WayanadIndependentIND

2019 Wayanad Constituency LAC wise Polling Percentage

LACElectorsVotersTurnout2014
Mananthavady1,86,3971,52,05581.58%72.13%
Sulthanbathery2,12,8381,74,37781.93%71.32%
Kalpetta1,94,9421,57,84480.97%72.53%
Thiruvambady1,70,2891,38,35281.25%75.33%
Eranad1,71,0261,39,13581.5%78.08%
Nilambur2,07,8011,61,14677.55%72.83%
Wandoor2,14,5261,61,14677.92%72.30
Total13,57,81910,90,07280.2873.29

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Contents