Kannur District 2015 Panchayat Election Results and Candidate List




November 1, 2015

Kannur District 2015 Panchayat Election Results and Candidate List

Kannur District 2015 Panchayat Election Results and Candidate List
Kannur District 2015 Kerala Local Body election Results and Stats are available here. Last election in 2010, LDF won the most Grama Panchayat, LDF won 53 seats of 81 and other 27 were won by UDF. LDF had won in 2010 in 4 Municipalities of Kannur district out of 5 and failed against UDF in one Municipality.

Kannur District facing first phase polling, that is on 02-11-2015. The complete Results of Kannur District and all other district will be on 07th November 2015. In 2015 Local body Election, Kannur District have 71 Grama Panchayat, eight Municipalities and one Corporation. Azeekode Panchayat and Chirakkal Panchayat has the highest number of wards, that is 23 wards.

Local BodyTotalUDFLDFBJP+Other
Grama Panchayat71195200
Block Panchayat1101100
District Panchayat10100
Municipality94400
Corporation11000



Kannur District Grama Panahayat Election Results 2015

Grama PanchayatTotalUDFLDFBJPOther
Alakode2115501
Ancharakandy1541100
Aralam1710600
Ayyankunnu1610110
Azheekode2361600
Chapparapadavu1810700
Chembilode1951400
Chengalayi1871100
Cherukunnu1301300
Cherupuzha1911701
Cheruthazham1701700
Chirakkal2371600
Chittariparamba1501500
Chokli1721500
Dharmadam1841220
Eramam- Kuttoor1711600
Eranholi1611500
Eruvessy149500
Ezhome1401301
Irikkur1310102
Kadambur134702
Kadannappalli- Panappuzha1521300
Kadirur1801800
Kalliassery1801800
Kanichar1310300
Kankole- Alapadamba1401400
Kannapuram1401400
Karivellur- Peralam1401400
Keezhallur1421200
Kelakam136700
Kolachery1711510
Kolayad145900
Koodali1821600
Kottayam1401310
Kottiyoor148500
Kunhimangalam1421200
Kunnothuparamba2112630
Kurumathoor1731301
Kuttiattoor1611500
Madayi2014303
Malappattam1301300
Malur1541100
Mangattidam1911800
Mattool1716001
Mayyil1821501
Mokeri1421110
Munderi2071300
Muzhakkunnu156720
Muzhappilangad1521300
Naduvil1912601
Narath1761001
New Mahe134900
Padiyoor154902
Panniyannur1501500
Pappinissery2031601
Pariyaram1871100
Pattiam1831410
Pattuvam1331000
Payam1851300
Payyavoor1610303
Peralassery1821600
Peravoor1651100
Peringome Vayakkara1641200
Pinarayi1901801
Ramanthali157800
Thillankeri1321010
Thripangottoor1812321
Udayagiri159510
Ulikkal2013502
Valapattanam139202
Vengad2151600

2015 Kannur District Corporation wise election results.

NoLocalbodyTotalUDFLDFBJP+OTH
1Kannur55282602

2015 Kannur District Municipality wise Election Results.

NoLocalbodyTotalUDFLDFBJP+OTH
1Anthoor2802800
2Iritty33151350
3Koothuparamba2812700
4Panoor40231331
5Payyannur44113201
6Sreekandapuram30 151302
7Taliparamba34221110
7Talassery5293562

14 comments:

  1. can u please update result of Kolachery Panchayath ward wise result?

    ReplyDelete
  2. can u update pallikunnu panjatath result

    ReplyDelete
  3. Can u plz update ramanthali panchayath results

    ReplyDelete
  4. Plz update the results of ramanthali panchayath

    ReplyDelete
  5. can u please update result of Kallyassery Panchayath ward wise result?

    ReplyDelete
  6. can u please update result of udayagiri Panchayath ward wise result?

    ReplyDelete
  7. Hi every one, I am really sorry to update all details here . Please goes through THIS LINK to get detailed result of each ward and each candidate votes.


    Trend Kerala Official Portal

    ReplyDelete
  8. Can u update kottiyoor grama pangayathe election result plz

    ReplyDelete
  9. Abdul basheer great work by you but it should hav been done much earlier

    ReplyDelete
  10. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  11. corporation LDF BHARANAM . SEATS 27--27--1

    ReplyDelete

Related Contents