2015 Malappuram District Local Body Election Results and Statistics




November 4, 2015

2015 Malappuram District Local Body Election Results and Statistics


2015 Malappuram District Local Body Election Results and Statistics are here with live update. Malappuram district was formed on 16 June 1969. Last Local body election, in 2010 UDF won the majority of Grama Panchayat, Municipality and Block Panchayat.  There are 94 Grama Panchayat from 15 Block Panchayat.



Polling in Malappuram District is on 05th November 2015, the second phase polling of Kerala Local Body election 2015. And the results will be published on 7th November 2015. Five municipalities were newly added to 2015 Local body election. 

Local BodyTotalUDFLDFBJP+Other
Grama Panchayat94602806
Block Panchayat1513200
District Panchayat11000
Municipality129300
Corporation00000



2015 Malappuram District Election Result - Panchayat Wise

NoPanchayatTotalUDFLDFBJP+OTH
1A.R.Nagar2114007
2Alamkode1912700
3Aliparamba21100605
4Amarambalam1910504
5Anakkayam2317000
6Angadippuram236818
7Areacode1810800
8Athavanad2212802
9Chaliyar147700
10Cheacode1814202
11Chelembra186426
12Cheriyamundam1811205
13Cherukavu1910612
14Chokkad1811502
15Chungathara2011801
16Edakkara1610510
17Edappal1961210
18Edappatta1510500
19Edarikkode1612200
20Edavanna2215403
21Edayur198812
22Elamkulam165902
23Irumbiliyum179602
24Kalady167900
25Kalikavu1910405
26Kalppakancheri1913402
27Kannamangalam20100010
28Karulai156900
29Karuvarakkundu2115402
30Kavannur199901
31Keezhattur1911701
32Keezhuparamba148500
33Kodur1912304
34Koottilangadi198407
35Kuruva2212406
36Kuttippuram2314810
37Kuzhimanna189900
38Makkaraparamba135107
39Mampad1910702
40Mangalam2011801
41Mankada187047
42Marakkara2080012
43Maranchery198800
44Melattur168800
45Moonniyur2317303
46Moorkanad1951310
47Moothedam157800
48Morayur1816002
49Muthuvallur1511400
50Nannambra2115006
51Nannammukku1751110
52Niramaruthoor1761100
53Oorakam1712104
54Othukkungal2015005
55Ozhoor188802
56Pallikkal2211803
57Pandikkad2313901
58Parappur1960013
59Perumanna Clari1613201
60Perumbadappu1811700
61Peruvallur1911800
62Ponmala1810206
63Ponmundam1611005
64Pookkottur1915400
65Porur176704
66Pothukal179701
67Pulamanthole206905
68Pulikkal2116401
69Pulpetta2112603
70Purathur1961111
71Puzhakkattiri177901
72Thalakkad1961201
73Thanalur23101300
74Thavanur199901
75Thazhekkode215501
76Thenhippalam179800
77Thennela1710007
78Thirunavaya2314603
79Thiruvali1621202
80Thrikkalangode2310904
81Thripangode2161302
82Thuvoor1751200
83Urgattiri2171103
84Valavannur1981001
85Vallikkunnu00000
86Vattamkulam00000
87Vazhakkad00000
88Vazhayuri00000
89Vazhikkadavu00000
90Veliyancode00000
91Vengara00000
92Vettathur00000
93Vettom00000
94Wandoor00000

Malappuram District 2015 Municipality Wise Results

NoMunicipalityTotalUDFLDFBJP+OTH
1Kondotty40203017
2Kottakkal3220228
3Malappuram40241204
4Manjeri50341114
5Nilambur3321408
6Parappangadi45203418
7Perinthalmanna34122101
8Ponnani51162933
9Tanur4428088
10Thirurangadi3930504
11Tirur38181910
12Valanchery33211101

1 comment:

  1. LDF did better. Good. A victory of secularism anti corruption, injustice Hail LDF

    ReplyDelete

Related Contents