2016 Kerala Legislative Assembly Election Results Constituency Wise




Advertisement

Saturday, February 27, 2016

2016 Kerala Legislative Assembly Election Results Constituency Wise




2016 Kerala Assembly Election Results
UDFLDFNDAOTH
479111

2016 Kerala Legislative Assembly Election Results and Constituency wise detailed counting Reports will be here with live updates. This is the Fourteenth Legislative Assembly election of Kerala State. Last Kerala Assembly election was in 2011 won by United Democratic Front(UDF) with 72 constituency. There are 140 constituencies in Kerala Assembly and need minimum 71 seats to win governance.

There are around 2.56 crore eligible voters in Kerala for 2016 Legislative Assembly Election and 6.18 lakh new voters have been included. Most probably 2016 Kerala Legislative Assembly Election will be held in 16th May 2016 and Result of Kerala Assembly Election will be published on 19th May. The tenure of Kerala Assembly, elected on 2011, will end in 31st May 2016.

Shri Oommen Chandy is the Current CM of Kerala, who was born in 1943 elected as chief minister in 2011 and in 2004.

Stay Tuned with us for live results of 2016 Kerala Legislative Assembly Election, Constituency wise Candidate List, Detailed results and all other statistics.



NoLocalbodyTotalUDFLDFBJP+OTH
1ALAPPUZHA91800
2ERNAKULAM149500
3IDUKKI52300
4KANNUR113800
5KASARAGOD52300
6KOLLAM1101100
7KOTTAYAM96201
8KOZHIKODE1321100
9MALAPPURAM1612400
10PALAKKAD124800
11PATHANAMTHITTA51400
12THIRUVANANTHAPURAM144910
13THRISSUR1311200
14WAYANAD31200
-TOTAL140479111

2016 Kerala Legislative Assembly Election polled on 16th May 2016 with an average polling of 71.7% across all the 140 constituencies. Kannur is the constituency had scored highest polling, 78.49%. But it was 80.7% in 2011 assembly election. Pathanamthitta District is the lowest in polling (61.95%).


2016 Kerala Assembly election Constituency wise Polling Stats

District2016 Polling2011 Polling
Kasaragod71.80%76.3%
Kannur78.49%80.7%
Wayanad70.42%73.8%
Kozhikode73.76%81.3%
Malappuram68.51%74.6%
Palakkad76.50%75.6%
Thrissur72.52%74.9%
Erankulam72.33%77.6%
Idukki71.98%71.1%
Kottayam71.98%73.8%
Aalappuzha74.54%79.1%
Pathanamthitta61.95%68.2%
Kollam69.59%72.8%
Thiruvananthapuram67.83%68.3%

 

2016 Kerala Legislative Assembly Constituency wise Election Results

NoConstituency NameWinnerPartyFrontVotesLead
1MANJESHWARP B Abdul RazakIUMLUDF56870
2KASARAGODN A NellikunnuIUMLUDF64727
3UDUMAK KunhiramanCPI(M)LDF70679
4KANHANGADE ChandrasekharanCPILDF80558
5TRIKARIPURM RajagopalCPI(M)LDF79286
6PAYYANNURC. KrishnanCPI(M)LDF83226
7KallisseriT. V. RajeshCPI(M)LDF83006
8TaliparambaJames MathewCPI(M)LDF91106
9IrikkurK. C. JosephINCUDF72548
10AZHIKODEK M ShajiIUMLUDF63082
11KANNURKadannappalli RamachandranCongress(S)LDF54347
12DHARMADAMPinarayi VijayanCPI(M)LDF87329
13THALASSERYA N ShamseerCPI(M)LDF70741
14KUTHUPARAMBAK.K. ShailajaCPI(M)LDF67013
15MATTANNURE.P. JayarajanCPI(M)LDF84030
16PERAVOORSunny JosephINCUDF65659
17MANANTHAVADYO.R. KeluCPI(M)LDF62436
18SULTHANBATHERYI C BalakrishnanINCUDF75747
19KALPETTACK SaseendranLDFLDF72959
20VADAKARAC.K. NanuJDSLDF49211
21KUTTIADIParakkal AbdullaIUMLUDF71809
22NADAPURAME.K. VijayanCPILDF74742
23KOYILANDYK. DasanCPI(M)LDF70593
24PERAMBRAT.P. RamakrishnanCPI(M)LDF72359
25BALUSSERIPurushan KadalundiCPI(M)LDF82914
26ELATHURA.K. SaseendranNCPLDF76387
27KOZHIKODE NORTHA. Pradeep KumarCPI(M)LDF64192
28KOZHIKODE SOUTHM. K. MuneerIUMLUDF49863
29BEYPOREV. K. C. Mammed KoyaCPI(M)LDF69114
30KUNNAMANGALAMP. T. A. RahimINDLDF77410
31KODUVALLYKarat RazakLDF(IND)LDF61033
32THIRUVAMBADYGeorge M. ThomasCPI(M)LDF62324
33KONDOTTYT. V. IbrahimIUMLUDF69668
34ERANADP. K. BasheerIUMLUDF69048
35NILAMBURP. V. AnvarINDLDF77858
36WANDOORA. P. Anil KumarINCUDF81964
37MANJERIM. UmmerIUMLUDF69779
38PERINTHALMANNAManjalamkuzhi AliIUMLUDF70990
39MANKADAT. A. Ahammed KabeerIUMLUDF69165
40MALAPPURAMP UbaidullaIUMLUDF81072
41VENGARAP. K. KunhalikuttyIUMLUDF72181
42VALLIKUNNUAbdul Hameed MasterIUMLUDF59720
43TIRURANGADIP. K. Abdu RabbIUMLUDF62927
44TANURV AbdurahimanINDLDF64472
45TIRURC. MammuttyIUMLUDF73432
46KOTAKKALAbid Hussain ThangalIUMLUDF71768
47THAVANURK. T. JaleelINDLDF68179
48PONNANIP. SreeramakrishnanCPI(M)LDF69332
49ThrithalaV.T. BalramINCUDF66505
50PattambiMohammed MuhsinCPILDF64025
51ShornurP.K. SasiCPI(M)LDF66165
52OttappalamP. UnniCPI(M)LDF67161
53KongadK.V. VijayadasCPI(M)LDF60790
54MannarkkadN. ShamsudheenIUMLUDF73163
55MalampuzhaV.S. AchuthanandanCPI(M)LDF73299
56PalakkadShafi ParambilINCUDF57559
57TarurA.K. BalanCPI(M)LDF67047
58ChitturK. KrishnankuttyJDSLDF69270
59NenmaraK. BabuCPI(M)LDF66316
60AlathurK.D. PrasenanCPI(M)LDF71206
61ChelakkaraU.R. PradeepCPI(M)LDF67771
62KunnamkulamA.C. MoideenCPI(M)LDF63274
63GuruvayoorK.V. Abdul KhaderCPI(M)LDF66088
64ManalurMurali PerunelliCPI(M)LDF70422
65WadakkancheryAnil AkkaraINCUDF65147
66OllurK. RajanCPILDF71666
67ThrissurV.S. Sunil KumarCPILDF53664
68NattikaGeetha GopiCPILDF70218
69KaipamangalamE.T. TaisonCPILDF66824
70IrinjalakudaK.U. ArunanCPI(M)LDF59730
71PuthukkadC. RaveendranathCPI(M)LDF79464
72ChalakudyB.D. DevassyCPI(M)LDF74251
73KodungallurV.R. Sunil KumarCPILDF67909
74PerumbavoorEldhos KunnappallyINCUDF64285
75AngamalyRoji M. JohnINCUDF66666
76AluvaAnwar SadathINCUDF69568
77KalamasseryV.K. Ibrahim KunjuIUMLUDF68726
78ParavurV.D. SatheesanINCUDF74985
79VypeenS. SharmaCPI(M)LDF68526
80KochiK.J. MaxiCPI(M)LDF47967
81ThipunithuraM. SwarajCPI(M)LDF62697
82ErnakulamHibi EdenINCUDF57819
83ThrikkakaraP. T. ThomasINCUDF61451
84KunnathunadV.P. SajeendranINCUDF65445
85PiravomAnoop JacobKC(J)UDF73770
86MuvattupuzhaEldho AbrahamCPILDF70269
87KothamangalamAntony JohnCPI(M)LDF65467
88DevikulamS. RajendranCPI(M)LDF49510
89UdumbancholaM.M. ManiCPI(M)LDF50813
90ThodupuzhaP.J. JosephKC(M)UDF76564
91IdukkiRoshy AugustineKC(M)UDF60556
92PeerumadeCyriac ThomasINCUDF56584
93PalaK.M. ManiKC(M)UDF58884
94KaduthuruthyMons JosephKC(M)UDF73793
95VaikomC.K. AshaCPILDF61997
96EttumanoorK. Suresh KurupCPI(M)LDF53805
97KottayamThiruvanchoor RadhakrishnanINCUDF73894
98PuthuppallyOommen ChandyINCUDF71597
99ChanganasseryC.F. ThomasKC(M)UDF50371
100KanjirappallyN. JayarajKC(M)UDF53126
101PoonjarP. C. George PlathottamINDOTHER63621
102AroorA.M. ArifCPI(M)LDF84720
103CherthalaP. ThilothamanCPILDF81197
104AlappuzhaT.M. Thomas IsaacCPI(M)LDF83211
105AmbalappuzhaG. SudhakaranCPI(M)LDF63069
106KuttanadThomas ChandyNCPLDF50114
107HaripadRamesh ChennithalaINCUDF75980
108KayamkulamU. Prathibha HariCPI(M)LDF72956
109MavelikkaraR. RajeshCPI(M)LDF74555
110ChengannurK.K. Ramachandran NairCPI(M)LDF52880
111ThiruvallaMathew T. ThomasJDSLDF59660
112RanniRaju AbrahamCPI(M)LDF58749
113AranmulaVeena GeorgeCPI(M)LDF64523
114KonniAdoor PrakashINCUDF72800
115AdoorChittayam GopakumarCPILDF76034
116KarunagapallyR. RamachandranCPILDF69902
117ChavaraN. Vijayan Pillai CMPLDF64666
118KunnathurKovoor KunjumonRSP(L)LDF75725
119KottarakkaraP. Ayisha PottyCPI(M)LDF83443
120PathanapuramK.B. Ganesh KumarKC(B)LDF17146
121PunalurK. RajuCPILDF82136
122ChadayamangalamMullakkara RathnakaranCPILDF71262
123KundaraJ. Mercykutty AmmaCPI(M)LDF79047
124KollamMukeshCPI(M)LDF63103
125EravipuramM. NoushadCPI(M)LDF65392
126ChathannoorG.S. JayalalCPILDF67606
127VarkalaV. JoyCPI(M)LDF53102
128AttingalB. SathyanCPI(M)LDF72808
129ChirayinkeezhuV. SasiCPILDF64692
130NedumangadC. DivakaranCPILDF57745
131VamanapuramD.K. MuraliCPI(M)LDF65848
132KazhakoottamKadakampally SurendranCPI(M)LDF50079
133VattiyoorkavuK. MuraleedharanINCUDF51322
134ThiruvananthapuramV.S. Sivakumar INCUDF46474
135NemomO. RajagopalBJPNDA67813
136AruvikkaraK.S. SabarinathanINCUDF70910
137ParassalaC.K. HareendranCPI(M)LDF70156
138KattakkadaI.B. SatheeshCPI(M) LDF51614
139KovalamM VincentINCUDF60268
140NeyyattinkaraK.A. AnsalanCPI(M)LDF63559
Detailed Stats and progress of 2016 Kerala Legislative Assembly Election Results Will be here. Stay tuned with for use full information about the Assembly election.

2016 Kerala Legislative Assembly Election Polling - Constituency Wise

NoConstituency NameElectorate% of Polling
1MANJESHWAR208,14576.19
2KASARAGOD188,84876.38
3UDUMA199,82980.16
4KANHANGAD204,44578.5
5TRIKARIPUR189,24681.48
6PAYYANNUR173,79981.77
7Kallisseri175,90978.34
8Taliparamba195,68881.16
9Irikkur187,02378.66
10AZHIKODE172,20581.72
11KANNUR162,19877.32
12DHARMADAM182,26683.53
13THALASSERY166,34279.31
14KUTHUPARAMBA180,68380.83
15MATTANNUR177,91182.93
16PERAVOOR167,59080.97
17MANANTHAVADY187,37777.3
18SULTHANBATHERY217,66178.55
19KALPETTA190,64378.75
20VADAKARA158,50981.2
21KUTTIADI184,21584.97
22NADAPURAM201,35780.49
23KOYILANDY187,61381.21
24PERAMBRA178,76284.89
25BALUSSERI208,17483.06
26ELATHUR187,39283.09
27KOZHIKODE NORTH169,10377.82
28KOZHIKODE SOUTH148,84877.37
29BEYPORE190,88881.25
30KUNNAMANGALAM209,39185.5
31KODUVALLY167,48081.49
32THIRUVAMBADY167,99980.42
33KONDOTTY188,11479.07
34ERANAD165,86981.4
35NILAMBUR205,66878.67
36WANDOOR209,87674.01
37MANJERI190,11372.83
38PERINTHALMANNA194,90877.25
39MANKADA194,39477.32
40MALAPPURAM193,64972.84
41VENGARA169,61670.77
42VALLIKUNNU183,44474.57
43TIRURANGADI182,75673.81
44TANUR176,02579.81
45TIRUR205,23276.17
46KOTAKKAL198,77874.38
47THAVANUR184,71976.65
48PONNANI190,70374.14
49Thrithala178,47178.81
50Pattambi179,60177.79
51Shornur184,22676.61
52Ottappalam196,70076.04
53Kongad173,27477.13
54Mannarkkad189,23178.14
55Malampuzha199,04379.85
56Palakkad178,02877.01
57Tarur163,53978.89
58Chittur185,67582.78
59Nenmara190,16480.87
60Alathur164,79877.76
61Chelakkara190,41779.21
62Kunnamkulam191,05778.74
63Guruvayoor201,74973.05
64Manalur211,71176.49
65Wadakkanchery197,22580.47
66Ollur193,09477.7
67Thrissur172,13873.29
68Nattika196,68076.22
69Kaipamangalam169,80979.07
70Irinjalakuda191,74377.53
71Puthukkad195,00881.07
72Chalakudy190,39678.6
73Kodungallur186,65979.24
74Perumbavoor172,89783.91
75Angamaly163,53082.98
76Aluva176,34483
77Kalamassery190,37481.03
78Paravur191,01583.45
79Vypeen164,05579.62
80Kochi171,21672.24
81Thipunithura198,00377.7
82Ernakulam153,88471.6
83Thrikkakara181,02574.47
84Kunnathunad172,38385.63
85Piravom199,65280.38
86Muvattupuzha177,76679.79
87Kothamangalam159,37480.09
88Devikulam164,70171.08
89Udumbanchola166,51975.35
90Thodupuzha195,76271.93
91Idukki183,87676.35
92Peerumade175,27573.22
93Pala179,82977.25
94Kaduthuruthy182,30069.39
95Vaikom162,05780.75
96Ettumanoor164,99379.69
97Kottayam163,78378.07
98Puthuppally172,96877.14
99Changanassery166,7847.52
100Kanjirappally178,64376.1
101Poonjar183,35779.15
102Aroor188,45085.43
103Cherthala204,54986.3
104Alappuzha193,14880.03
105Ambalappuzha168,30678.52
106Kuttanad163,74479.21
107Haripad184,36880.38
108Kayamkulam199,51678.19
109Mavelikkara195,58176.17
110Chengannur195,49374.36
111Thiruvalla207,82569.29
112Ranni189,61070.38
113Aranmula226,32470.96
114Konni194,72173.19
115Adoor206,69274.52
116Karunagapally203,24479.36
117Chavara175,28078.09
118Kunnathur207,29676.44
119Kottarakkara198,76275.03
120Pathanapuram189,06374.85
121Punalur203,91270.62
122Chadayamangalam195,81373.5
123Kundara198,94976.01
124Kollam172,14874.49
125Eravipuram169,99973.07
126Chathannoor178,94174.09
127Varkala178,70671.46
128Attingal198,14669.38
129Chirayinkeezhu196,77670.09
130Nedumangad196,77670.09
131Vamanapuram196,34471.46
132Kazhakoottam180,98473.46
133Vattiyoorkavu194,34469.83
134Thiruvananthapuram192,71465.19
135Nemom191,53274.11
136Aruvikkara188,34775.76
137Parassala208,81575.26
138Kattakkada185,95576.57
139Kovalam206,61374.01
140Neyyattinkara177,79874.99

2011 Kerala Assembly Election Results

C. No.ConstituencyName of the CandidatePartyFrontMargin
1ManjeshwarP. B. Abdul RazakMLUDF5828
2KasaragodN. A. NellikunnuMLUDF9738
3UdumaK. KunhiramanCPIMLDF11380
4KanhangadE. ChandrasekharanCPILDF12178
5TrikkaripurK. KunhiramanCPIMLDF8765
6PayyannurC. KrishnanCPIMLDF32124
7KalliasseriT. V. RajeshCPIMLDF29946
8TaliparambaJames MathewCPIMLDF27861
9IrikkurK. C. JosephINCUDF11757
10AzhikodeK. M. ShajiMLUDF493
11KannurA. P. AbdullakuttyINCUDF6443
12DharmadomK. K. NarayananCPIMLDF15162
13ThalasseryKodiyeri BalakrishnanCPIMLDF26509
14KoothuparambaK. P. Mohanan s/o P. R. KurupSJDUDF3303
15MattannurE. P. JayarajanCPIMLDF30512
16PeravoorSunny JosephINCUDF3440
17MananthavadyP. K. JayalekshmiINCUDF12734
18SulthanbatheryI. C. BalakrishnanINCUDF7583
19KalpettaM. V. Sreeyams KumarSJDUDF18169
20VadakaraC. K. NanooJDSLDF847
21KuttiadiK. K. LathikaCPIMLDF6972
22NadapuramE. K. VijayanCPILDF7546
23QuilandyK. DasanCPIMLDF4139
24PerambraK. Kunhammed MasterCPIMLDF15269
25BalusseriPurushan KadalundiCPIMLDF8882
26ElathurA. K. SaseendranNCPLDF14654
27Kozhikode NorthA. Pradeep KumarCPIMLDF8998
28Kozhikode SouthM. K. MuneerMLUDF1376
29BeyporeElamaram KareemCPIMLDF5316
30KunnamangalamP. T. A. RahimLDFLDF3269
31KoduvallyV. M. UmmerMLUDF16552
32ThiruvambadiC. MoyinkuttyMLUDF3833
33KondottyK. Mohammedunni HajiMLUDF28149
34EranadP. K. BasheerMLUDF11246
35NilamburArayadan MohammedINCUDF5598
36WandoorA. P. Anil KumarINCUDF28919
37ManjeriM. UmmerMLUDF29079
38PerinthalmannaManjalamkuzhi AliMLUDF9589
39MankadaT. A. Ahamed KabeerMLUDF23593
40MalappuramP. UbaidullaMLUDF44508
41VengaraP. K. KunhalikuttyMLUDF38237
42VallikunnuK. N. A. KhaderMLUDF18122
43TirurangadiP. K. Abdu RabbMLUDF30208
44TanurAbdurahman RandathaniMLUDF9433
45TirurC. MammuttyMLUDF23566
46KottakkalAbdussamad SamadaniMLUDF35902
47TavanurK. T. JaleelLDFLDF6854
48PonnaniP. SreeramakrishnanCPIMLDF4101
49ThrithalaV. T. BalramINCUDF3197
50PattambiC. P. MuhammedINCUDF12475
51ShornurK. S. SaleekhaCPIMLDF13493
52OttappalamM. HamzaCPIMLDF13203
53KongadK. V. VijayadasCPIMLDF3565
54MannarkadN. ShamsuddinMLUDF8270
55MalampuzhaV. S. AchuthanandanCPIMLDF23440
56PalakkadShafi ParambilINCUDF7403
57TarurA. K. BalanCPIMLDF25756
58ChitturK. AchuthanINCUDF12330
59NenmaraV. ChenthamarakshanCPIMLDF8694
60AlathurM. ChandranCPIMLDF24741
61ChelakkaraK. RadhakrishnanCPIMLDF24676
62KunnamkulamBabu M. PalisseryCPIMLDF481
63GuruvayoorK. V. Abdul KhaderCPIMLDF9968
64ManalurP. A. MadhavanINCUDF481
65WadakkancheryC. N. BalarkrishnanINCUDF6685
66OllurM. P. VincentINCUDF6247
67ThrissurTherambil RamakrishnanINCUDF16169
68NattikaGeetha GopiCPILDF16054
69KaipamangalamV. S. Sunil KumarCPILDF13570
70IrinjalakudaThomas UnnyadanKCMUDF12404
71PuthukkadC. RavindranathanCPIMLDF26482
72ChalakkudyB. D. DevassyCPIMLDF2549
73KodungallurT. N. PratapanINCUDF9432
74PerumbavoorSaju PaulCPIMLDF3382
75AngamalyJose ThettayilJDSLDF7170
76AluvaAnwar SadathINCUDF13214
77KalamasseryV. K. Ebrahim KunjuMLUDF7789
78ParavurV. D. SatheesanINCUDF11349
79VypeenS. SarmaCPIMLDF5242
80KochiDominic PresentationINCUDF16503
81TripunithuraK. BabuINCUDF15778
82ErnakulamHibi EdenINCUDF32437
83ThrikkakaraBenny BehananINCUDF22406
84KunnathunadV. P. SajeendranINCUDF8732
85PiravomT. M. JacobKCAUDF157
86MuvattupuzhaJoseph VazhackanINCUDF5163
87KothamangalamT. U. KuruvillaKCMUDF12222
88DevikulamS. RajendranCPIMLDF4078
89UdumbancholaK. K. JayachandranCPIMLDF9833
90ThodupuzhaP. J. JosephKCMUDF22868
91IdukkiRoshy AugustineKCMUDF15806
92PeerumadeE. S. BijimolCPILDF4777
93PalaiK. M. ManiKCMUDF5259
94KaduthuruthyMons JosephKCMUDF23057
95VaikomK. AjithCPILDF10568
96EttumanoorK. Suresh KurupCPIMLDF1801
97KottayamThiruvanchoor RadhakrishnanINCUDF711
98PuthuppallyOommen ChandyINCUDF33255
99ChanganasseryC. F. ThomasKCMUDF2554
100KanjirappallyN. JayarajKCMUDF12206
101PoonjarP. C. GeorgeKCMUDF15704
102AroorA. M. AriffCPIMLDF16852
103CherthalaP. ThilothamanCPILDF18315
104AlappuzhaT. M. Thomas IsaacCPIMLDF16342
105AmbalapuzhaG. SudhakaranCPIMLDF16580
106KuttanadThomas ChandyNCPLDF7971
107HaripadRamesh ChennithalaINCUDF5520
108KayamkulamC. K. SadasivanCPIMLDF1315
109MavelikkaraR. RajeshCPIMLDF5149
110ChengannurP. C. VishnunathINCUDF12500
111ThiruvallaMathew T. ThomasJDSLDF10767
112RanniRaju AbrahamCPIMLDF6614
113AranmulaK. Sivadasan NairINCUDF6511
114KonniAdoor PrakashINCUDF7774
115AdoorChittayam GopakumarCPILDF607
116KarunagappallyC. DivakaranCPILDF14522
117ChavaraShibu Baby JohnRSPBUDF6061
118KunnathurKovoor KunjumonRSPLDF12088
119KottarakkaraP. Aysha PottyCPIMLDF20592
120PathanapuramK. B. Ganesh KumarKCBUDF20402
121PunalurK. RajuCPILDF18005
122ChadayamangalamMullakkara RatnakaranCPILDF23624
123KundaraM. A. BabyCPIMLDF14793
124KollamP. K. GurudasanCPIMLDF8540
125EravipuramA. A. AzeezRSPLDF8012
126ChathannurG. S. JayalalCPILDF12589
127VarkalaVarkala KaharINCUDF10710
128AttingalB. SathyanCPIMLDF30065
129ChirayinkeezhuV. SasiCPILDF12225
130NedumangadPalode RaviINCUDF5030
131VamanapuramKoliyakkode N. Krishnan NairCPIMLDF2236
132KazhakoottamM. A. WahidINCUDF2196
133VattiyoorkavuK. MuraleedharanINCUDF16167
134ThiruvananthapuramV. S. SivakumarINCUDF5352
135NemomV. Sivan KuttyCPIMLDF6415
136AruvikkaraG. KarthikeyanINCUDF10674
137ParassalaA. T. GeorgeINCUDF505
138KattakkadaN. SakthanINCUDF12916
139KovalamJameela PrakasamJDSLDF7205
140NeyyattinkaraR. SelvarajCPIMLDF6702