Rio 2016 Summer Olympics Medal Tally (Medal Count Table) Live




Advertisement

Wednesday, August 5, 2015

Rio 2016 Summer Olympics Medal Tally (Medal Count Table) Live

Rio 2016 Summer Olympics Schedule - Logo
Rio 2016 Summer Olympics Medal Tally is here with live updates. The Live updating Rio 2016 Medal Tally, the medal count table of Rio 2016 Summer Olympics will be published here as written in the record of official portal of Rio 2016 Summer Olympics, www.Rio2016.com. 2016 Summer Olympics is hosting in Brazil, who hosted FIFA 2014 World Cup. Maracana Stadium will be the main venue for this biggest multi-sports event. All the events of Rio 2016 Summer Olympics will be starts after the Opening Ceremony on August 5th 2016 except football. Football matches are scheduled from 3rd August 2016 to 20th August 2016.

Rio 2016 Medal Tally is the list of 2016 summer Olympics participating nations with order by most number of Gold winners, Then Silver medals and Bronzes. There are 306 Gold medal events at Rio 2016 Summer Olympics. Rio 2016 is officially known as Games of the XXXI Olympiad.

Before the Rio 2016, last Summer Olympics was in 2012 in London. United States of America (USA) was the most gold medal won country in 2012 Summer Olympics. USA Scored 46 Golds in 2012. India scored 2 Silvers (Vijay Kumar in Shooting and Sushil Kumar in Wrestling) and four Bronzes (Gagan Narang, Saina Nehwal, Mary Kom, Yogeshwar Dutt). There are 83 athletes represented India in 2012 Summer Olympics.


Rio 2016 Events Calendar Rio 2016 Live Medal TallyIndian at Rio 2016
Archery | Athletics | Badminton | Basketball | Boxing | Road Cycling | Track Cycling | BMX | Mountain Biking | Diving | Equestrian | Fencing | Field Hockey | Football | Golf | Artistic Gymnastics | Rhythmic Gymnastics | Trampolining | Handball | Judo | Modern Pentathlon | Rowing | Rugby 7s | Sailing | Shooting | Swimming | Synchronized Swimming | Table Tennis | Taekwondo | Tennis | Triathlon | Beach Volleyball | Indoor Volleyball | Water Polo | Weightlifting | Wrestling

Rio de Janeiro won the hosting bid against Madrid, city of Spain, on 2nd October 2009. Rio de Janeiro won 66 votes while Madrid scored only 32 votes.


Indian Medal Status at Rio 2016 Summer Olympics
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
0112


Rio 2016 Summer Olympics Medal Tally (Medal Count Table) Live

#noCountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1United States463738121
2Great Britain27231767
3China26182670
4Russian Federation19181956
5Germany17101542
6Japan1282141
7France10181442
8South Korea93921
9Italy812828
10Australia8111029
11Netherlands87419
12Hungary83415
13Brazil76619
14Spain74617
15Kenya66113
16Jamaica63211
17Croatia53210
18Cuba52411
19New Zealand49518
20Canada431522
21Uzbekistan42713
22Kazakhstan35917
23Colombia3238
24Switzerland3227
25Iran3148
26Greece3126
27Argentina3104
28Denmark26715
29Sweden26311
30South Africa26210
31Ukraine25411
32Serbia2428
33Poland23611
34DPR Korea2327
35Belgium2226
36Thailand2226
37Slovakia2204
38Georgia2147
39Azerbaijan171018
40Belarus1449
41Turkey1348
42Armenia1304
43Czech Republic12710
44Ethiopia1258
45Slovenia1214
46Indonesia1203
47Romania1135
48Bahrain1102
49Vietnam1102
50Chinese Taipei1023
51Bahamas1012
52Indipendend Olympic Athlete1012
53Ivory Coast1012
54Fiji1001
55Jordan1001
56Kosovo1001
57Puerto Rico1001
58Singapore1001
59Tajikistan1001
60Malaysia0415
61Mexico0325
62Algeria0202
63Ireland0202
64Lithuania0134
65Bulgaria0123
66Venezuela0123
67India0112
68Mongolia0112
69Burundi0101
70Grenada0101
71Niger0101
72Philippines0101
73Qatar0101
74Norway0044
75Egypt0033
76Tunisia0033
77Israel0022
78Austria0011
79Dominican Republic0011
80Estonia0011
81Finland0011
82Morocco0011
83Nigeria0011
84Portugal0011
85Republic of Moldova0011
86Trinidad and Tobago0011
87United Arab Emirates0011
88Afghanistan0000
89Albania0000
90American Samoa0000
91Andorra0000
92Angola0000
93Antiqua and Barbuda0000
94Aruba0000
95Bangladesh0000
96Barbados0000
97Belize0000
98Benin0000
99Bermuda0000
100Bhutan0000
101Bolivia0000
102Bosnia and Herzegovina0000
103Botswana0000
104Brunei Darussalam0000
105Burkina Faso0000
106Cambodia0000
107Cameroon0000
108Cape Verde0000
109Cayman Islands0000
110Central African Rep0000
111Chad0000
112Chile0000
113Comoros0000
114Congo0000
115Cook Islands0000
116Costa Rica0000
117Cyprus0000
118Djibouti0000
119Dominica0000
120DR Congo0000
121Ecuador0000
122EI Salvador0000
123Equatorial Guinea0000
124Eritrea0000
125Gabon0000
126Gambia0000
127Ghana0000
128Guam0000
129Guatemala0000
130Guinea0000
131Guinea Bissau0000
132Guyana0000
133Haiti0000
134Honduras0000
135Hong Kong0000
136Iceland0000
137Iraq0000
138Kiribati0000
139Kuwait0000
140Kyrgyzstan0000
141Lao DPR0000
142Latvia0000
143Lebanon0000
144Lesotho0000
145Liberia0000
146Libya0000
147Liechtenstein0000
148Luxembourg0000
149Madagascar0000
150Malawi0000
151Maldives0000
152Mali0000
153Malta0000
154Marshall Islands0000
155Mauritania0000
156Mauritius0000
157Micronesia0000
158MKD0000
159Monaco0000
160Montenegro0000
161Mozambique0000
162Myanmar0000
163Namibia0000
164Nauru0000
165Nepal0000
166Nicaragua0000
167Oman0000
168Pakistan0000
169Palau0000
170Palestine0000
171Panama0000
172Papua New Guinea0000
173Paraguay0000
174Peru0000
175Refugee Olympic Athletes0000
176Rwanda0000
177Saint Kitts and Nevis0000
178Saint Lucia0000
179Samoa0000
180San Marino0000
181Sao Tome and Principe0000
182Saudi Arabia0000
183Senegal0000
184Seychelles0000
185Sierra Leone0000
186Solomon Island0000
187Somalia0000
188South Sudan0000
189Sri Lanka0000
190St Vinc and Grenadines0000
191Sudan0000
192Suriname0000
193Swaziland0000
194Syria0000
195Tanzania0000
196Timor Leste0000
197Togo0000
198Tonga0000
199Turkmenistan0000
200Tuvalu0000
201Uganda0000
202Uruguay0000
203Vanuatu0000
204Virgin Island GB0000
205Virgin Island US0000
206Yemen0000
207Zambia0000
208Zimbabwe0000
Stay Tuned with Indiancrux.info for the live updates of Rio 2016 Summer Olympics Medal Tally (The medal count table). Live medal table and complete results will be here.

1 comment:

  1. Can you provide timings of athletics' events in ist and gold medal matches in ist

    ReplyDelete